Welcome and thank you for having an interest in visiting our university’s website. Please make yourself free and enjoyable to explore the site and learn more about the university; its campuses; training programs, teaching, learning and research activities; and other supporting and information services.  I also like to encourage you to spend sometimes paying a visit to any of our eight campuses located close to your areas.  You will be friendly and warmly welcomed by our staff and they will arrange a tour of campus as per your request.
Today, more people will need advanced education to be successful, and higher education institutions need to put more emphasis on building quality of teaching, learning and research, which provide a workforce that is adaptable, entrepreneurial, and strong. We have continuously improved the quality of our teaching, learning and research through collaborative working manner in which administrative and academic teams as well as specialized committees worked together to address challenges while fulfilling the university’s strategic mission.
The university is strongly maintaining its commitment to accessibility, diversity, innovation, and excellence in higher education across Cambodia.  Over 80, 000 students and alumni have reached out BBU’s education services in even remote areas of provinces: Battambang, Buntey Meanchey, Siem Reap, Stung Treng, Ratanakiri, Takeo, and Preah Sihanouk and the Phnom Penh capital. Student satisfaction at BBU remains strong with regard to teaching and learning facilities, multi-disciplines and levels of training program, interaction with teachers, faculty and non-faculty members, and diversity. This comes directly from our longstanding commitment to academic excellence and to enriching the student learning and research experience.
We continue to measure our progress against the best institutions and position ourselves for membership in the Association of Cambodian Higher Education, the Association of Southeast Asian Institutions of Higher Learning, and Asian Collaborations Dialogue and other international partners.
Once again, thank you very much for visiting our website. I look forward to seeing you in person on any of our eight campuses in the near future.