Seminar on “Health Care Methods for Youth in the Modern Era” at Build Bright University, Siem Reap Branch
On the morning of Thursday, the 14th waning day of the month of Asad, Year of the Monkey, Buddhist Era 2569, corresponding to July 24, 2025, Build Bright University, Siem Reap Branch, in collaboration with KULARA WATER CO., LTD, organized a seminar on “Health Care Methods for Youth in the Modern Era,” with the participation of 100 students at the conference hall of Building E.
The main objectives of the seminar were as follows:
✅ To inspire Cambodian people, especially young people, to love their health and know how to take care of it through consuming nutritious foods—especially high-quality natural mineral water rich in essential nutrients for the body—together with regular exercise.
✅ To raise awareness and encourage Cambodians, especially young people, to reduce and ultimately stop consuming foods and drinks harmful to health, such as sugary beverages and alcohol.
✅ To contribute to promoting and enhancing human resources in Cambodia’s creative sector through organizing creative competitions in designing health education posters and producing short educational videos about health. This competition serves as an important catalyst to encourage youth to engage more actively in creative and innovative endeavors.